Meet the Staff

LEADERSHIP

Eddie Isom
Executive Director
304-556-4912

Sarah Pitzer
Chief Financial Officer
304-254-7847

Marilyn DiVita
Director of Development
304-556-4906

Americo Valdes
Director of Grant Programs
304-556-4930

Autumn Meadows
Director of Education
304-556-4922

Eric Douglas
Director of Broadcast Journalism
304-556-4946

Chris Barnhart
Director of Video Production
304-556-4918

Adam Harris
Executive Producer of Mountain Stage
304-556-4900

Zander Aloi
Director of Programming
304-556-4962

Liz McCormick
Director of Digital/Eastern Panhandle Bureau Chief
304-876-9313

Brian Hensley
Director of Engineering and IT
304-556-4943

TV/RADIO PROGRAMMING

Teresa Wills
Morning Edition Host/Programming Associate
304-556-4900

Joseph Zecevic
Announcer/Program Associate
304-556-4900

Chuck Anzuleiwicz
Staff Announcer
304-556-4953

Matt Jackfert
Host of Classical Music and All Things Considered
304-556-4900

Jim Lange
Host of Eclectopia
304-556-4957

EDUCATION

Margaret Miller
Curriculum Specialist
304-556-4921

MOUNTAIN STAGE

John Inghram
Associate Producer of Mountain Stage
304-556-4927

Mallory Richards
Associate Producer of Mountain Stage
304-556-4926

Jeff Shirley
Associate Producer of Mountain Stage
304-556-4974

NEWSROOM

Maria Young
Assistant Director of Broadcast Journalism
304-556-4915

Chris Schulz
North Central/Morgantown Reporter, Education Beat
304-284-1497

Emily Rice
Appalachia Health News Reporter
304-556-4939

Curtis Tate
Energy & Environment Reporter
304-556-4916

Jack Walker
Eastern Panhandle Reporter
304-876-9313

US & THEM

Trey Kay
Host of Us & Them/Independent Producer
917-921-1091

INSIDE APPALACHIA

Mason Adams
Host of Inside Appalachia/Folkways Reporter

Bianca Ison
Inside Appalachia Folkways Coordinator

Kelley Libby
Inside Appalachia Editor

Meet Our Folkways Reporters
Learn more

Bill Lynch
Inside Appalachia Producer

PRODUCTION

Chris Oxley
Director/Editor
304-556-4931

Devon Nuckles
Video Producer
304-556-4900

Conor Martin
Video Producer
304-556-4900

Janet Kunicki
Video Producer
304-556-4934

Landon Mitchell
Video Producer
304-556-4900

Kady Ann Marie Lemons
Video Producer
304-556-4924

Troy Rankin
Video Producer
304-556-4925

Bryce Smith
Video Producer
304-556-4900

Ethan Rayment
Video Producer
304-556-4900

UNDERWRITING

Annie Thompson
Media Sales Associate
304-556-4969

Deborah Fernsell
Media Sales Associate
304-556-4905

MEMBER SERVICES

Kathleen Brady
Membership Manager
304-556-4908

Austin Newman
Member Services
304-556-4907

BUSINESS OFFICE

Steve Chapman
Purchasing
304-556-4900

Becky St. John
Accounting Specialist
304-254-7850

Christy Fitzgerald
Purchasing
304-254-7878

Kristina Dodd
Part-time Payroll
304-556-4900

Meredith James
Account Specialist
304-254-7857

ENGINEERING / IT / OPERATIONS

Art Austin
Senior Engineer (Northern District)
304-284-1448

Marvin Brown
Field Engineer (Southern District)
304-254-7864

Terri Callahan
Television Traffic
304-254-7856

Randall Comm
IT/Charleston Building Manager
304-556-4900

Sarah Coleman
Master Control Operator
304-254-7846

David Crawford
Morgantown Engineer
304-284-1476

DJ Fitzgerald
TV Operations Supervisor
304-254-7843

Kurt Hanz
Field Engineer (Northern District)
304-556-4900

David Thompson
Master Control Operator
304-254-7846

Brad Kinder
Studio Engineer
304-556-4944

Dale Malcomb
Purchasing Coordinator/IT Manager
304-254-7858

Nikki Bays
Assistant IT Director
304-556-4900

Johnny Montgomery
Master Control Operator
304-254-7846

Chris Taylor
TV Operations Manager
304-254-7846

Receptionists

Sharon Dunlap
Receptionist
304-556-4900

Brenda Moss
Receptionist
304-556-4900